If you would like to work in a professional position in the United States, our law firm’s attorneys can walk you through the steps required to obtain an H-1B visa. To qualify for this employee immigration visa, you must have a bachelor’s degree or equivalent work experience that applies to the job description.

If you are an employer, the H-1B visa offers a slightly different set of challenges than other visas. Employers must comply with the Department of Labor’s H-1B visa regulations, and special considerations apply to potential employees who are nationals of Chile and Singapore.

An attorney from our law office can offer you strategic legal advice and walk you through the H-1B process.